Lawn Mower Tire Mounting & Tube Insertion

A flat tire shouldn't stop your whole operation. We'll get you rolling again fast.

Flat tires on riding mowers and zero-turns are more common than you'd think — and more annoying than they should be. Bring it to Rude Boy and we'll have it fixed while you wait.

We Handle:

  • Riding mower tires
  • Zero-turn mower tires
  • Walk-behind mower tires
  • Flat repairs and tube replacements

Tire Services & Pricing

Equipment TypeStarting Price
Tire Mounting$24.99
Tube Insertion$27.99
Valve Stem Installation$1.99 per tire + $5 labor

Tires, tubes, and valve stems sold separately.

Can't get the mower here? We offer pickup & delivery service — call to schedule and we'll handle the haul.

What We Offer

Tire Mounting

Fast, professional tire mounting for riding mowers and zero-turns. $24.99.

Tube Insertion

Tube insertion service for all mower tire types. $27.99.

Valve Stem Installation

$1.99 per tire + $5 labor.

Flat Repair

Get back rolling fast with our flat repair service.

Ready to Get Your Equipment Running?

Drop it off at our shop in Simpson, NC, or let us come to you. Walk-ins welcome — call ahead for faster service.

Call Now